top of page

2023 Team Schedules 

10U (12) - MORLAN:

1) 5/20...Five-in-the Spring @ Zanesville (Riverside Park)

2) 5/26...Wins-4-Warriors @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

3) 6/9...School's out Shootout @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

4) 6/16...Father's Day Dream Classic @ Pickerington (TBA)

5) 6/23...Class C State Tourney @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

6) 7/1...Freedom Festival @ Zanesville (Riverside Park)  

7) 7/21...Grand Finale @ Pickerington (TBA)

8) 7/28...Back to School Bash@ Heath (Hoback Park)

 

11U (11) - McWILLIAMS

1) 4/15...TNT Spring Sweep@ Hamilton, Ohio  

2) 5/13...Mother's Day Mayhem @Kent State Univ.  

3) 5/20...NEO Big Red Spring Tune Up @ Mentor, Ohio  

4) 6/16...Father's Day Dream Classic @ Pickerington  

5) 6/30...Fastpitch and Fireworks @ Pickerington  

6) 7/7...Super 48 @ Marion, Ohio (RVBFY Park) and

7) 7/14...Summer Blast @ Frazeysburg (Frew Park) 

 

12U (10) - SKORY

1) 5/26...Wins 4-Warriors @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)

 2) 6/2...Mid-Ohio Buckeye Cup @ Marion (RVBFY Park)  

3) 6/9... School's Out Shootout @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

4) 6/23...Class C Central State Tourney @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

5) 7/1...Freedom Festival @ Zanesville (Riverside Park)

6) 7/7 Super 48 @ Marion (RVBFY Park)

7)...7/14 Frew Summer Blast @ Frazeysburg (Frew Park)  

 8) 7/21...Mardi Gras Madness @ Marion (RVBFY Park)

 9)  7/28...Back to School Bash @ Heath (Hoback Park

 

13U (09) – SPEARS 

1) 5/20...Five in the Spring @ Zanesville (Riverside Park)  

2) 5/26...Wins-4-Warriors @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

3) 6/2...Mid-Ohio Buckeye Cup @ Marion (RVBFY Park)  

4) Diamond Dugouts and Dad's @ New Concord  

5) 6/23...Class C State Tourney @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

6) 7/7...Super 48 @ Marion (RVBFY Park)  

7) 7/16-7/22...Road to the Beach-Class C Nationals @ Fort Walton Beach (Florida)

 8) 7/28...Back to School Bash @ Heath (Hoback Park)

 

14U (08) WOODY

1) 5/26...Wins 4-Warriors @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

2) 6/2...Mid-Ohio Buckeye Cup @ Marion (RVBFY Park)  

3) 6/9...School's Out Shootout @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

4) 6/23...Class C State Tourney @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)  

5) 7/1...Freedom Festival @ Zanesville (Riverside Park)  

6) 7/7...Super 48 @ Marion (RVBFY Park)  

7) 7/16-7/22 Road to the Beach-Class C Nationals @ Fort Walton Beach, Florida

8) 7/28...Back to School Bash @ Heath (Hoback Park).

 

15U (07) JONES

1) 6/2...Mid-Ohio Buckeye Cup @ Marion (RVBFY Park)

2) 6/9...Schools out Shootout @ Whitehall (Bishop Park)

3) 6/23...Class C State Tourney @ Pickerington (TBA)

4) 6/30...Fastpitch and Fireworks @ Pickerington (TBA)

5) 7/7...Super 48 @ Marion (RVBFY Park)

6) 7/16-7/22...Class C National Championships @ Gulf Shores, Alabama

7) 7/28...Back to School Bash @ Pickerington (TBA) 

 

16U (06) BARTLEY

1) 6/9...Toledo Tune-Up @ Maumee, Oh (Lucas County Rec Center)

2)...6/16...Play with Passion @ Waverly (Bristol Park)

3) 6/23...Mingo Madness @ Logan (Mingo Park)

4) 7/7...Super 48 @ Marion (RVBFY Park)

5) North American World Series @ Columbus (Berliner Park)

6) 7/21...Grand Finale @ Pickerington (TBA)

7) 7/28...Ashland End of Year Classic @ Ashland (Brookside Park)

17U (05) KERSTETTER

1) 6/9...Ashland 5-game Classic @ Ashland (Brookside Park)

2) 6/16...Sheer Madness Showcase @ Euclid

3) 6/24...Ashland Summer Classic @ Ashland (Brookside Park)

4) 7/1...Freedom Festival @ Greenville

5) 7/7...Summer Shootout @ Troy

6) 7/16-7/22...USSSA Class B Nationals @ Gulf Shores, Alabama

7) 7/28...Back to School Bash @ Pickerington (TBA)

 

 * These are subject to change at Coaches discretion.

bottom of page